Featured Content Slider Using jQuery - Web Developer Plus Demos
  • The 2019/2020 Tasmanian Super Sedan Series continues Saturday Night at the Gulf Western & Independent Oils Raceway in Latrobe.

    Super Sedans are always popular at the Latrobe venue with a soild field set to battle it out before the appreciative crowd.

    Series Leader Steve Latham will be absent from competition due to his T8 Rocket Chassis heading across the water for the 2019/2020 SSA National Super Sedan Title at Borderline Speedway.

    David Nichols & Adam Beechey will renew hostilities after having some entertaining dices already this season.

    Nominations (15)

    T3 DAVID NICHOLS
    T4 MARCUS ALEXANDER
    T5 LEON CLEARY
    T7 NATHAN HOWELLS
    T10 ANDREW POKE
    T18 DWAINE SONNERS
    T19 BRETT DAWKINS
    T29 TIM JOHNSON
    T38 JAYDEN TRIFFETT
    T41 ADAM BEECHEY
    T47 LUCAS DILLON
    T48 WAYNE DILLON
    T61 LAURA DAVIDSON
    T71 ROBBIE BIRD
    T75 BRENDAN FLYNN

    The Current Top Ten In the Series Point Score

    1st Steve Latham 601
    2nd Adam Beechey 543
    3rd David Nichols 399
    4th Gil Aylett 237
    5th Leon Cleary 207
    6th Nathan Howells 201
    7th Robbie Bird 195
    8th Laura Davidson 194
    9th Marcus Alexander 175
    10th Dwaine Sonners 169

    The 2019/2020 Tasmanian Super Sedan Series is proudly supported by

    Pedders Suspension & Brakes
    Taswood Joinery
    Sunrise Trailers
    DG Nichols Builders
    Master Trailers And Radiators
    Speedway Sedans Australia
    Speedway Sedans Tasmania
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Thursday, March 4, 2021

  • Gillman Speedway
  • Saturday, March 6, 2021

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Riverland Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Arunga Park Speedway (Alice Springs)
  • Simpson Speedway
  • Sunday, March 7, 2021

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Saturday, March 13, 2021

  • Gillman Speedway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Redline Speedway (Ballarat)
  • Thursday, March 18, 2021

  • Gillman Speedway
  • Saturday, March 20, 2021

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Arunga Park Speedway (Alice Springs)
  • Borderline Speedway
  • Avalon Raceway
  • Whyalla Speedway
  • Narrogin Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Thursday, March 25, 2021

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Friday, March 26, 2021

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, March 27, 2021

  • Gillman Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Nyora Speedbowl
  • Thursday, April 1, 2021

  • Gillman Speedway
  • Friday, April 2, 2021

  • Latrobe Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway