Featured Content Slider Using jQuery - Web Developer Plus Demos
  • A number of venues around the country will this weekend showcase Australia's most popular Speedway Sedan category SSA Street Stocks.

    The MJS Street Stocks Series will be the main support act to the 2019/2020 SSA National Super Sedan Title at the Borderline Speedway in Mount Gambier South Australia.

    Over Forty Cars will be in attendance for the prizemoney on offer with a nomination list that features Anthony Beare, Mark Jennings, Steven Gartner, Jason Duell and Mick Clark a brilliant two nights of action assured. All the racing will be streamed courtesy of SSA Live powered by Pro1 Race Parts.

    The annual King of The Mount is on the card at the Redline Raceway in Ballarat with as expected a bumper field entered.

    Down in Tassie the final round of the 2019/2020 Tasmanian Street Stock Series has attracted over thirty nominations for the race meeting to be held at the Solo Hobart Speedway.

    While over in Western Australia the third round of the IVIX Industries South West Sedan Championships is on the card at the Make Smoking History Collie Speedway.

    Nominations

    Borderline (45)

    S0 Moss Buchanan
    S4 Ben Tuttle
    S5 Sam Brumfield
    S7 Craig Buchanan
    S8 Darren Brumfield
    MDA11 Robbie Faux
    AX13 Bradley Newlan
    L14 Jarrad Wilkinson
    S14 Nigel Reichstein
    S18 Jason Duell
    S19 Phil Watson
    S21 Mark Jennings
    RDL21 Ellen Hampson
    S22 Tony Prideaux
    MDA26 Jayden Riordan
    S27 Cade Cox
    S29 Jason Gibbs
    S32 Steve Gartner
    S36 Adrian Jones
    S44 Nathan Thorne
    S46 Anthony Beare
    B48 Mick Clark
    S52 Heath Thorne
    S55 Matt Maynard
    S57 Jemma Chapman
    S59 Haydon Jolly
    P62 Tim Humby
    S62 Haydon Norman
    S63 Rhys Heinrich
    S64 James Rainsford
    AX64 Dylan Wilkinson
    S66 Keenan Richards
    MDA73 Todd Rose
    AX81 Dylan Campton
    AX84 Andrew Jordan
    S86 Bailey Heinrich
    S87 Jayden Edwards
    RDL88 Tim Hutchinson
    P89 Stefan Clarke
    S97 Jason Gantz
    S116 Jarrod Hamilton
    S117 Jeremy Weston

    Redline King Of The Mount (31)

    Mick Dann - Redline 0
    Dean Jenkins - Redline 4
    Steven Watts - Warrnambool 5
    Stephen Brook - Redline 9
    Karen Ferguson - Laang 11
    AJ Lawrence - Redline 12
    Andrew Burgoyne - Redline 13
    Robert Smith - Ballarat 14
    Michael Sefton - Redline 17
    Scott Secombe - Redline 18
    Brooke Ferguson - Ballarat 18
    Shaun Henry - Ballarat 23
    Lee Harrison - Redline 22
    Brad McClure - Redline 24
    Jamie Crutchley - Warrnambool 25
    Jason Degoldi - Redline 27
    Nathan Dunn - Bendigo 33
    Greg Parks - Alexandra 36
    Scott Purdie - Redline 38
    Chris Whatmore - Ballarat 42
    Chris Hay - Warrnambool 42
    Shaun Jenkins - Redline 49
    Jacque Whatmore - Ballarat 52
    Aaron White - Ballarat 55
    Matt Glab - Redline 57
    Dale Blomeley - Ballarat 61
    Jayden Blomeley - Ballarat 62
    Melissa Crutchley - Warrnambool 77
    Lachie Chivers - Ballarat 79
    David Barrie - Colac 83
    Tim Hutchinson - Redline 88

    Hobart (35)

    T4 STEVEN HARVEY
    T6 BEC HAMMOND
    T7 COREY JETSON
    T10 MATT HAMMOND
    T11 MAT CRAWFORD
    T15 DANIEL CUNNINGHAM
    T16 NICK TAYLOR
    T17 MEL C�LLINS
    T23 NATHAN RUSSELL
    T24 BEN RILEY
    T26 ANDY RUSSELL
    T27 JAIDEN RUSSELL
    T28 DALE RILEY JNR
    T30 BRADLEY CURRANT
    T33 TERRI FARRELL
    T34 IAN MCGUINNESS
    T35 MATTHEW ATKINSON
    T39 SHAUN ATKINSON
    T46 BRENDON GREEN
    T47 HARLEY CROFT
    T48 ROBBIE FISHER
    T52 KURT CHILCOT
    T57 BRAD THOMPSON
    T60 DAVID MCCULLOCH
    T74 DYLAN JETSON
    T77 COREY BAULD
    T78 NATHAN LAWSON
    T80 NIGEL APTED
    T82 MATTHEW HIGGINS
    T83 BRAD MCKENDRICK
    T90 BLAKE CAMPBELL
    T92 STEVE RUSSELL
    T110 TERRY HAMMOND
    T147 KARRISA CROFT
    T164 MITCH ALLISON

    Collie (17)

    4 Ethan Genev
    5 Jeff Rogers
    7 Mick Hamon
    10 Damon Thomson
    11 Greg Hall
    14 Anthony Page
    15 Wayne Thomson
    16 Clint Hadley
    16 Colin Metcalfe
    24 Jake Williams
    31 Cody Avins
    43 Josh Davies
    44 Brodie Dunn
    51 Justin Melhuish
    63 Bryden Southwell
    95 Keith Fitzgerald
    97 Glen Chinnery
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Saturday, February 27, 2021

  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Gillman Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Sunday, February 28, 2021

  • Margaret River Speedway
  • Thursday, March 4, 2021

  • Gillman Speedway
  • Saturday, March 6, 2021

  • Arunga Park Speedway (Alice Springs)
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Riverland Speedway
  • Simpson Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Sunday, March 7, 2021

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Saturday, March 13, 2021

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Redline Speedway (Ballarat)
  • Gillman Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Thursday, March 18, 2021

  • Gillman Speedway
  • Saturday, March 20, 2021

  • Avalon Raceway
  • Borderline Speedway
  • Arunga Park Speedway (Alice Springs)
  • Narrogin Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Whyalla Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Thursday, March 25, 2021

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Friday, March 26, 2021

  • Murray Bridge Speedway