Featured Content Slider Using jQuery - Web Developer Plus Demos
  • 2016 Late Model Champion, Kodee Brown is looking to add another Title to his list of credentials, when he competes on Saturday night, in the 24th running of the WA Late Model Title, at the Perth Motorplex.

    The field of 23 entries is an incredibly strong one, with six other State Champions in the field, half of which have also been National Champions.

    Brown has shown plenty of promise at recent meetings, with mechanical issues getting in the way of a strong finish at the last event, when Brown qualified on the front row.

    Brown practiced on Wednesday night and was highly confident at the end of the three hour session.

    “We are ready to rock ‘n roll. Car was rotating awesome on Wednesday night, the best it’s been so far, all the cogs are falling into place at the right time”, Brown said.

    The State Title will be contested over four qualifying heats, with each driver contesting two, with the Title decider being 30 laps.

    WA Late Model Title (23)
    0 Brad Blake
    A1 Kye Blight
    4 Brent Vosbergen
    6 Clint Noakes
    07 Kodee Brown
    8 Craig Vosbergen
    10 Cody Avins
    15 Jamie Oldfield
    18 Matt Goodlad
    23 Joe Chalmers
    26 Ken Macpherson
    31 Paul Stubber
    33 Freddy Kinsella
    34 Matt Nylander
    44 Laura Byrnes
    47 Warren Minshull
    50 Veronica McCann
    52 Jay Cardy
    54 David Nylander
    60 Jayden Meckenstock
    71 Jamie Moon
    82 Matt Amato
    83 Daniel Ameduri
    91 Warren Oldfield
    95 Jason Bond

    Kodee Brown is proudly sponsored by:
    McCorry Brown Earthmoving
    West Kimberley Cement
    Frontier Cement Supplies
    Eyerite Signs
    Holdfast Fluid Power
    Totally Workwear Broome
    Racin Tyres & Accessories
    GVR Transport


    Photo courtesy of Peter Roebuck
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Saturday, April 24, 2021

  • Hi Tec Oils Toowoomba Speedway
  • Nyora Speedbowl
  • Narrogin Speedway
  • Heartland Raceway (Moama)
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Whyalla Speedway
  • Alexandra
  • Sunday, April 25, 2021

  • Alexandra
  • Nyora Speedbowl
  • Saturday, May 1, 2021

  • Roma International Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Sunday, May 2, 2021

  • Simpson Speedway
  • Saturday, May 8, 2021

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Saturday, May 15, 2021

  • Sunline Speedway Waikerie
  • Saturday, May 22, 2021

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Friday, May 28, 2021

  • Cairns Speedway
  • Saturday, May 29, 2021

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Cairns Speedway
  • Sunday, June 13, 2021

  • Sunline Speedway Waikerie
  • Saturday, August 7, 2021

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Friday, August 20, 2021

  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, September 4, 2021

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, September 18, 2021

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, September 25, 2021

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, October 2, 2021

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Friday, October 29, 2021

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, October 30, 2021

  • Gillman Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, November 13, 2021

  • Gillman Speedway
  • Saturday, November 20, 2021

  • Murray Bridge Speedway