Featured Content Slider Using jQuery - Web Developer Plus Demos
  • Tickets will be available for purchase up until midnight on Thursday night for this Friday’s final race of the 2020-21 Premier Speedway season, with a huge ensemble of 98 cars entered across the three divisions which include 360 Sprintcars as a part of the Triple Crown Series, Wingless Sprints and Junior Formula 500’s.

    With discounted adult admission of just $20 and all Children 15 and Under admitted for $5, there will be plenty of on-track entertainment to round out the season, with Patrons reminded that access to the venue will be via the Warrnambool side only.

    Current Australian 360 Sprintcar Champion Brett Milburn headlines a strong field of 41 Sprintcars with regular visitors to Sungold Stadium, Premier Speedway, Warrnambool including Grant Anderson, John Vogels, Domain Ramsay, Eddie Lumbar, Matthew Reed, Dennis Jones, Tim Van Ginneken and Jordyn Charge all amongst the forty-plus entry list.

    Yet again the Wingless Sprints have entered with strong competitor numbers with current State Champion Alex Ross joining the likes of Luke Weel, Mitchell Broome, Luke and Daniel Storer, Travis Millar, Andy Hibbert, Harry Ross, Glenn Watts and Geoff Cook in the star-studded line up.

    A great deal of excitement surrounds the debut appearance of the Junior Formula 500’s at Premier Speedway this weekend, with some familiar names set to make an appearance.

    Tyler Maggs, son of former Sprintcar racer Daryn and Grand Son of Jack, will join Chad Bell, son of Stephen Bell, Zoe Pearce daughter of Speedcar Ace Andy Pearce and Grand Daughter of Ian ‘The Fly’ Lewis as some of the familiar names in the 16 strong field!

    With gates opening on Friday at 4pm and cars on track at 5pm, it is looking like being a great night of racing to round out the season.

    The full list of entrants as at midday on Monday April 12 is as follows:

    Sprintcars:

    A1 Brett Milburn
    V2 Domain Ramsay
    VA3 Kaidon Brown
    V4 Phil Lock
    D7 Matthew Reed
    V7 Paul Solomon
    VA10 Steven Loader
    V11 Grant Anderson
    VA11 Phil Micallef
    VA14 Chris Rodda
    V15 David Dennison
    V17 Dennis Jones
    V18 Sam Millar
    VA18 Mitchell Sutej
    V19 Sam Wren
    D21 Zac Farrer
    V21 Ben Micallef
    V29 Michael Tancredi
    N36 Eddie Lumbar
    VA37 Darryl Atkinson
    VA38 Steve McIntyre
    V39 Brett Smith
    VA42 Mark Noonan
    SA44 Daniel Evans
    V44 Tm Van Ginneken
    V46 Jordan Abbott
    N46 Stacey Galliford
    VA47 Ben Morrison
    VA49 Shaun Lyness
    V60 Jordyn Charge
    V70 John Vogels
    V71 Marcus Green
    V73 Charles Hunter
    V75 Mitchell Smith
    V83 Christopher Solomon
    V86 Justin Barton
    V88 Renae Eastham
    VA91 Daniel Scott
    VA96 Daniel Mayson
    VA98 Shane Steenholdt

    Wingless Sprints:

    V2 Travis Millar
    V4 Carly Walsh
    V5 Paul Drew
    VX5 Luke McCutcheon
    V6 Todd Hobson
    V10 Will Scott
    V14 Harry Ross
    VX14 Glenn Watts
    VX15 Greg Bishop
    V17 Andy Hibbert
    S20 Harley Alexander
    V23 Mathew Balcombe
    S23 Jack McCarthy
    Q26 Kerry Bright
    V33 Luke Storer
    V34 Shaun Farnsworth
    S35 Mitchell Broome
    V36 Ashley Cook
    V39 Tyler Benson
    VX41 Aaron Kennett
    VX43 Benjamin Kirby
    V43 Daniel Storer
    VX46 Michael McDonald
    VX50 Luke Weel
    V51 Jordan Nicholas
    VX59 Kyle Mayson
    V62 Trevor Bullock
    VX62 Kasey Garlick
    V67 Christopher Halesworth
    VX68 Kim-Loong Gosling
    V70 Aron Lawrence
    VX71 Rhys Buck
    V72 Tyson Bartlett
    V76 Kelvin Johnson
    VX76 Marc Waddington
    V77 Alex Ross
    V79 Clint McLaren
    S86 Kirby Hillyer
    VX88 Esther Thomson
    V95 Geoff Cook
    VX95 Ben Poliansky
    VX97 Blake Walsh

    Junior Formula 500’s:

    G3 Mitchell Sanderson
    V5 Jackson Van Ginneken
    V11 Dakota Luckett
    N17 Blake Matthews
    V24 Tyler Maggs
    V30 Aston Rodriguez
    N33 Jac Laneyrie
    N38 Ky Young
    V44 Tyson Balcombe
    V56 Jack Balcombe
    V64 Caleb Langdon
    V67 Zoe Pearce
    G68 Max Bevan
    V69 Chad Bell
    V76 Jordy Langdon
    V78 Maddox Gibbs

    End Release
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Saturday, August 7, 2021

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Friday, August 20, 2021

  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, September 4, 2021

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, September 18, 2021

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, September 25, 2021

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, October 2, 2021

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Friday, October 29, 2021

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, October 30, 2021

  • Gillman Speedway
  • Whyalla Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, November 13, 2021

  • Gillman Speedway
  • Saturday, November 20, 2021

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Sunday, December 26, 2021

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Monday, December 27, 2021

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Wednesday, January 26, 2022

  • Murray Bridge Speedway