Featured Content Slider Using jQuery - Web Developer Plus Demos
A jQuery Twitter Ticker | Tutorialzine demo

Speedway Tweets

Loading..

Latest News

  • After Brooke Tatnell claimed the opening night of the 2018 South West Conveyancing Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic, he also sits atop the Night One Points Table.
  • After the opening night of the Super Sedan Grand Prix at the Gulf Western & Independent Oils Raceway, defending Champion Callum Harper leads the points-standings.
  • The Thomsons Auto Parts, Collie Street Stock Championship, had more twists and turns that you could poke a stick at on Friday night, at the Make Smoking History Collie Speedway, with Ethan Genev winning the biggest race of his career.
  • :: Street Stocks
  • After starting from position four Brooke Tatnell emerged the winner of an eventful Preliminary A-Main on night 1 of the 2018 South West Conveyancing. In a race that had multiple red-light stoppages, including an open red with 14 laps remaining, Tatnell edged out Australian Champion Kerry Madsen and pole sitter Luke Dillon in the final 2 lap sprint to the end.
  • :: Junior Sedans
  • Local hero Steven Lines warmed up for next weekends Australian Sprintcar Championship in style as he claimed his first Kings Challenge at the Borderline Speedway in Mount Gambier on what was an excessively hot day. After starting on the pole Lines lead all 30 laps to just edge out James McFadden in what was an entertaining finale.
  • Speedway Sedans Australia wish to advise that Nominations for the National Super Sedan Title are now available, in what is one of the most anticipated events of the year, to be held at Valvoline Raceway, Parramatta.
  • Brad Herbert has continued his domination of the Modified Sedan category in Tasmania, by winning his maiden Tasmanian Title last Saturday night.
  • The Goulburn Ovens Sedan Association made a long awaited trip to Sonic Speedway Swan Hill to compete in round one of the Goulburn and Murray VSC State GOSA point score and the Leeton registered drivers came out on top with Mitch Watts defeating club mate Mark Gordon whilst GOSA President David Walton finished in third place.
  • The Ladies Crash and Bash Butchers Shop Hotel Gippsland Cup second round at Drouin Speedway brought the house down as expected as competitors chased the win in the ‘Trik Trailers Tango’ with young gun Bianca Brown picking up the big win after helping the reigning Victorian Champion find the concrete wall in the latter stages of the feature race.
  • In what will be the final Street Stock event at Adelaide Motorsports Park, prior to the Speedway Sedans Australia, National Street Stock Title, a massive 45 entries have been received for Saturday nights MJS Street Stock Series round.
  • :: Street Stock
  • Victorian Grand Prix Midget Association competitors headed to Rushworth Speedway on January the 13th for the second race of the season with a healthy field increased by the entries of Dennis Myers a local legend around Rushworth and Paul Perry a former Australian Champion returning to action, all eyes were on the potential battle that was expected between Danny Stainer and current Australian Champion Trevor Perry, however Jason Crawford didn’t see that script and he made sure everybody knew he was in the game come final time.
  • With the international Sprintcar season now concluded, the mighty Midgets take centre stage this weekend at Ausdeck Patios Archerfield Speedway on Saturday night (January 20) for the running of the Stan Burrow Stampede. Staged in memory of long-time Midget racer and team owner Stan Burrow, the event has attracted a first class field of racers from Australia and overseas chasing the $3000 on offer to the winner of the Stampede feature race. Boasting a rich history in Australia, Midget racing has produced some of Australias biggest motor racing success stories and the division continues to produce exciting new talents, several of whom will be in action this weekend, taking on established stars from Queensland, interstate and overseas. As always, the Archerfield program is packed with quality support racing and family entertainment, including AMCA Nationals, Wingless Sprints, Modlites, Lightning Sprints, Open Sedans, Fireworks and all the mayhem of the Caravan, Boat and Dunny Derby.
  • The Make Smoking History Collie Speedway will this Friday night play host to the annual Thomsons Auto Parts Collie Street Stock Championship and with nineteen cars nominated so far, it is set to be a cracker!
  • The second round of the 2017/2018 GWN7 WA Modified Sedan Series will be held this Saturday Night at Attwell Park Speedway in Albany with a quality field entered.
  • The forty third running of the time honoured Super Sedan Grand Prix will be held this Friday and Saturday night at the Gulf Western and Independent Oils Raceway, Latrobe, with a great field entered for the two night event.
  • Drouin Speedway action on Sunday the 14thof January was headlined by the second round of the Gippsland Cup for Ladies Crash and Bash and great action from all the support classes with a number of them competing through the dog leg circuit.
  • The action at Rushworth Speedway action on January the 13th was as expected sensational across the complete range of divisions on the night with impressive wins to Danny Stainer in Grand Prix Midgets, Lennie Clark in 3 Litre Sedans and Paul Lamb in the Paul Benton Memorial for GV Sedans.
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Saturday, January 20, 2018

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Moora Speedway
  • Lismore Speedway
  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Goulburn Speedway
  • Latrobe Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Sunday, January 21, 2018

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Thursday, January 25, 2018

  • SRA Borderline Speedway
  • Borderline Speedway
  • Friday, January 26, 2018

  • Borderline Speedway
  • Tamworth
  • Solo Hobart Speedway
  • SRA Borderline Speedway
  • Saturday, January 27, 2018

  • Borderline Speedway
  • Tamworth
  • Nowra Speedway
  • Solo Hobart Speedway
  • SRA Borderline Speedway
  • Friday, February 2, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Adelaide Motorsport Park
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Gulf Western & Independent Oils Raceway,
  • Saturday, February 3, 2018

  • Blue Ribbon Raceway (Horsham)
  • Gulf Western & Independent Oils Raceway,
  • Margaret River Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Wangaratta Speedway
Untitled 1