Featured Content Slider Using jQuery - Web Developer Plus Demos
  • This weekend’s Easter Sprintcar Trail has attracted a stout field of entrants across all divisions, and now there is even more incentive to Qualify well on Sunday night at Sungold Stadium, Premier Speedway, Warrnambool.

    With Camden Building and Signage offering $100 for the fastest qualifier in each qualifying group across the entire weekend, as well as additional $100 for the fastest overall qualifier each night, Sunday’s time trial session will carry an extra $200 for the fastest overall qualifier with thanks to Full Throttle Publishing.

    All patrons who attend the weekend’s action are reminded that this week’s events in Brisbane should serve as a timely reminder to not be complacent and that completing a QR Code upon entry to each venue is mandatory for everyone!

    If you are unable to complete a QR Code Electronically, sign in books will be made available. If using these please complete the forms accurately.

    For those with Smart Phones, Premier Speedway offers the QR Code on your printed ticket, so it can be done prior to arrival, while signage within the venue allows for easy completion of the QR Code as well.

    Please be reminded that this is a government requirement.

    Competitors and Crews are reminded that the Speedway Australia Indemnity can be completed via the Speedway Australia App prior to each of the race days, be sure to select the correct date for each event starting with April 2, 2021 for Friday’s Easter Trail opener at Avalon Raceway.

    Tickets for all three nights of competition are still available via the following means, with a full list on entrants displayed below:

    • Avalon Raceway (Good Friday, April 2) – Tickets on sale via www.avalonraceway.com.au

    • Borderline Speedway, Mr. Gambier (Easter Saturday, April 3) - Tickets on sale via www.borderlinespeedway.com.au

    • Sungold Stadium, Premier Speedway, Warrnambool (Sunday April 4) –Tickets on sale via www.premierspeedway.com.au
    Click on the Buy Tickets Icon at the top of the Home Page (turn your phone or tablet sideways for better access).

    Sprintcar Entries (Entered for all venues unless stated):

    A1 Jamie Veal
    V2 Domain Ramsay (Avalon)
    V3 Darren Mollenoyux
    D7 Matthew Reed (Premier)
    V8 Bobby Daly
    S11 Scott Enderl
    VA11 Phil Micallef
    V12 Kristy Ellis
    S13 Brock Hallett
    S16 Joel Heinrich (Borderline & Premier)
    V17 Dennis Jones
    V18 Sam Millar (Avalon & Premier)
    S19 Brad Keller (Borderline)
    V19 Sam Wren (Premier)
    S20 Glen Sutherland
    V20 Brayden Cooley (Borderline & Premier)
    T22 Jock Goodyer
    VA22 Leigh Mugavin (Premier)
    V25 Jack Lee (Avalon & Premier)
    S27 Daniel Pestka
    V27 Ross Jarred (Avalon & Premier)
    V28 Andrew Hughes
    V29 Michael Tancredi (Avalon & Premier)
    V32 Stephen Spark
    N36 Eddie Lumbar (Avalon & Premier)
    V36 Daniel Reinhardt
    S37 Terry Kelly (Avalon)
    V37 Grant Anderson
    VA37 Darryl Atkinson
    VA38 Stephen McIntyre (Avalon & Premier)
    N47 Marcus Dumesny
    V48 Adam King (Borderline & Premier)
    VA49 Shaun Lyness (Premier)
    VA50 Jesse Nicholas
    N53 Jessie Attard
    V57 Troy Hose
    V60 Jordyn Charge
    T62 Tate Frost
    S63 Ryan Jones (Borderline & Premier)
    V63 Kevin Reeves (Avalon & Premier)
    V64 David Aldersley (Avalon & Premier)
    V68 Brett Milburn
    S70 Max Vidau (Borderline & Premier)
    V71 Marcus Green
    V72 Jake Smith (Avalon & Premier)
    V75 Mitch Smith (Avalon & Premier)
    VA75 David Donegan
    VA88 Grant Stansfield
    V92 Matthew Reed (Avalon)
    V93 Travis Millar (Avalon & Premier)
    V96 Andy Caruana
    S97 David Murcott
    V98 Peter Doukas

    Max Dumesny Motorsport Super Rod Easter Trail Entries:

    W5 Paul Verhoeven
    M7 Warwick Taylor
    W8 Jamie May
    AV10 Allan Pitcher
    HA15 Dane Court
    HA23 Billy Grist
    AV26 Jacob Pitcher
    S31 Rod Smith
    B39 Gerrard Mabbitt
    L56 Neville Gange
    S59 Michael Coad
    S66 George Woolstencroft
    AV67 Tommy Marco
    GV69 Steve Robertson
    AV75 Raedyn Marco
    AV77 Stan Marco Jnr
    W88 Howard Stansfield
    S97 Daniel Mills
    W98 Ewan McKenzie

    Late Model Entries (For Premier Speedway April 4, 2021):

    V2 Peter Nicola
    N6 Bruce Mackenzie
    V12 Brock Edwards
    T15 Tim Pyke
    N17 Lachlan Onley
    N19 Todd Bayley
    AX21 Chevy Edwards
    T22 Callum Harper
    V32 Wayne Belk
    V71 Domain Ramsay
    N99 Ben Nicastri
    S110 Jason Robinson

    End Release.
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Saturday, April 24, 2021

  • Hi Tec Oils Toowoomba Speedway
  • Nyora Speedbowl
  • Narrogin Speedway
  • Heartland Raceway (Moama)
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Whyalla Speedway
  • Alexandra
  • Sunday, April 25, 2021

  • Alexandra
  • Nyora Speedbowl
  • Saturday, May 1, 2021

  • Roma International Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Sunday, May 2, 2021

  • Simpson Speedway
  • Saturday, May 8, 2021

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Saturday, May 15, 2021

  • Sunline Speedway Waikerie
  • Saturday, May 22, 2021

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Friday, May 28, 2021

  • Cairns Speedway
  • Saturday, May 29, 2021

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Cairns Speedway
  • Sunday, June 13, 2021

  • Sunline Speedway Waikerie
  • Saturday, August 7, 2021

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Friday, August 20, 2021

  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, September 4, 2021

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, September 18, 2021

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, September 25, 2021

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, October 2, 2021

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Friday, October 29, 2021

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, October 30, 2021

  • Gillman Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, November 13, 2021

  • Gillman Speedway
  • Saturday, November 20, 2021

  • Murray Bridge Speedway