• Defending Parr Motorsports USC Victoria Premier Speedway Track Champion Jamie Veal along with Sydney’s Jordyn Brazier are set to add a little spice to this Sunday night’s round of the Eureka Sprintcar Series at Sungold Stadium, Premier Speedway, Warrnambool.

    A field of 55 drivers and teams have entered to battle it out for a $5,000 pay day as Round 13 of the Eureka Sprintcar Series doubles as Round 2 of the USC Chase with thanks to Zambrero, Warrnambool.

    Veal is coming off strong results in Western Australia including a preliminary night feature win at Bunbury’s Krikke Boys Shoot-Out, while Brazier will be champing at the bit having not raced since he impressed many with a fifth-place finish at the Australian Sprintcar Championship in January.

    The Sprintcars will be supported by the V8 Dirt Modifieds as well as for the very first time at Premier Speedway – the Legend Cars – will be a part of the show.

    The public gates will be open from 4pm with cars on track at 5pm. Sunday nights admission prices are Adults $25.00; Children 10-15 $10.00 and Children 9 and Under Free.

    Tickets are available at the gate or on-line via www.premierspeedway.com.au.

    Sprintcar Nominations:

    V3 Ian Loudoun
    S4 Lisa Walker
    V4 Phil Lock
    V52 Max Dumesny
    T7 Tim Hutchins
    Q7 Robbie Farr
    S13 Brock Hallett
    V14 Chris Rodda
    N16 Daniel Sayre
    V17 Dennis Jones
    W18 Scott Reilly
    S20 Glen Sutherland
    ACT21 Shaun Dobson
    NQ21 Jordyn Brazier
    V25 Jack Lee
    V29 Michael Tancredi
    V32 Stephen Spark
    V35 Jamie Veal
    N36 Eddie Lumbar
    V36 Tim Van Ginneken
    S37 Terry Kelly
    V40 Rusty Hickman
    S45 Jake Tranter
    V45 Terry Rankin
    ACT47 Ben Morrison
    N47 Marcus Dumesny
    V47 Tim Rankin
    V48 Adam King
    V52 Darren Mollenoyux
    N53 Jessie Attard
    N55 Kim Becker
    ACT57 Brendan Scorgie
    N57 Matthew Dumesny
    V60 Jordyn Charge
    V61 Robert Nicholas
    V64 David Aldersley
    V68 Brett Milburn
    V70 John Vogels
    V72 Jacob Smith
    S72 Chad Ely
    V73 Charles Hunter
    ACT75 Damien Hart
    V75 Nigel Harding
    V77 Brayden Parr
    V81 Robbie Paton
    ACT83 David McKay
    V84 Sam Wren
    V88 David Murcott
    ACT89 Brayden Wilmington
    V90 Corey McCullagh
    V91 Brad Warren
    N92 Sam Walsh
    V98 Peter Doukas
    ACT99 Jay Waugh
    V101 Jack Bell

    Legend Car Nominations:

    3N Hayden Pascoe
    8N Mick Hebditch
    18N Clinton McKenzie
    21A Kenneth, Bennett
    27N Paul Cassidy
    31N Cameron Jewell
    34Q Grag Davis
    41N Glenn Mitchell
    43N Glen Arnold
    47N Jim McCabe
    48N Tyson Williams
    63A Greg Thompson
    74N Chris Peterson
    75N Graham Keats
    86N Bruce Alderson
    88N Glen Philpott
    89A Liam Heaton
    97A Sean Rooney
    99N Scott Keane

    V8 Dirt Modified Nominations:

    V0 Darren Tindal
    A1 Kevin Britten
    V4 Paul Tindal
    V7 Stephen Lodwick
    V8 Stephen Hopkins
    V9 Steven Milthorpe
    V15 Murray Atkin
    V19 Andrew Katz
    V25 Mike Burke
    WA27 Peter Forbes
    V62 George Napier
    V84 Lloyd Hobson
    Q85 Lee McKinnell
    V91 Daniel Scott
    V92 Daryl Hickson
    V93 Ben Hodge


    End Release.
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Saturday, July 8, 2017

  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, July 29, 2017

  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, August 12, 2017

  • Northline Speedway
  • Friday, August 18, 2017

  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, August 19, 2017

  • Northline Speedway
  • Friday, August 25, 2017

  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, August 26, 2017

  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, September 9, 2017

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, September 23, 2017

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, September 30, 2017

  • Northline Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, October 7, 2017

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, October 14, 2017

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Avalon Raceway
  • Saturday, October 21, 2017

  • Heartland Raceway (Moama)
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, October 28, 2017

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, November 4, 2017

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Saturday, November 11, 2017

  • Avalon Raceway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, November 18, 2017

  • Valvoline Raceway