• :: Street Stock, MJS Series

    Heat 1, 12 Laps: 1. S46 Anthony Beare, 2. V74 Lenny Bates, 3. S7 Craig Buchanan, 4. S58 Neville Nitschke, 5. S2 Anthony Buchanan, 6. S8 Paul Hayes (11 laps), 7. S19 Phil Watson (11), 8. S59 Haydon Jolly (1), 9. S91 Darren Brumfield. Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.500, Fastest Lap: 18.493 S46 Anthony Beare

    Heat 2, 12 Laps: 1. S21 Mark Jennings, 2. V61 Matt Nelson, 3. S6 Grant Harris, 4. NT15 Sam Brumfield, 5. S63 Cody Heinrich, 6. V89 Andrew Jordan, 7. S9 Andrew Hardacre, 8. V68 Brian Exner, 9. S36 Adrian Jones (11), 10. S96 Wayne Fosteris (7), 11. V53 Kasey Staker (3), 12. S132 Andy Maxwell Jnr (0). Time: 4.04.099, Winning Margin: 3.258, Fastest Lap: 18.342 V61 Matt Nelson

    Heat 3, 12 Laps: 1. A1 Rhys Heinrich, 2. S17 Carey Weston, 3. S14 Nigel Reichstein, 4. V39 Corey Sandow, 5. S28 Ben Whitehead, 6. V77 Jo Storer, 7. V71 Todd Rose, 8. S0 Moss Buchanan, 9. S86 Bailey Heinrich, 10. S31 Adrian Wright (9 laps). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.290, Fastest Lap: 18.644 A1 Rhys Heinrich

    Heat 4, 12 Laps: 1. V11 Robbie Faux, 2. S87 Jayden Edwards, 3. S55 Matt Maynard, 4. NT43 Simon Spitzbarth, 5. S97 Jamie Stewart, 6. S12 Darren Flatman (11 laps), 7. S22 Tony Prideaux (10), 8. S62 Kooper Greig (9), 9. S27 Cade Cox (7), 10. S66 Keenan Richards (0), 11. S69 Matthew Seidl. Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.590, Fastest Lap: 18.795 S12 Darren Flatman

    Heat 5, 12 Laps: 1. V74 Lenny Bates, 2. S6 Grant Harris, 3. A1 Rhys Heinrich, 4. V89 Andrew Jordan, 5. S63 Corey Heinrich, 6. S22 Tony Prideaux, 7. S14 Nigel Reichstein (11 laps), 8. S96 Wayne Fosteris (11), 9. S59 Haydon Jolly (6), 10. S69 Matthew Seidl (0). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.297, Fastest Lap: 20.389 S6 Grant Harris

    Heat 6, 12. Laps: 1. S132 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 2. V39 Corey Sandow, 3. S17 Carey Weston, 4. S2 Anthony Buchanan, 5. S58 Neville Nitschke, 6. V11 Robbie Faux, 7. S62 Kooper Greig (11 laps), 8. V77 Jo Storer (11), 9. V53 Kasey Staker (5). Time: 4.19.517, Winning Margin: 4.073, Fastest Lap: 19.265 S132 Andy Maxwell Jnr

    Heat 7, 12 Laps: 1. S21 Mark Jennings, 2. S46 Anthony Beare, 3. S55 Matt Maynard, 4. S86 Bailey Heinrich, 5. S19 Phil Watson, 6. S12 Darren Flatman, 7. S9 Andrew Hardacre, 8. S28 Ben Whitehead. Time: 4.10.325, Winning Margin: 0.310, Fastest Lap: 18.803 S46 Anthony Beare

    Heat 8, 12 Laps: 1. V61 Matt Nelson, 2. S87 Jayden Edwards, 3. S0 Craig Buchanan, 4. NT43 Simon Spitzbarth, 5. NT15 Sam Brumfield, 6. V71 Todd Rose, 7. V68 Brian Exner (11 laps), 8. S31 Adrian Wright (5), 9. S27 Cade Cox (3). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.909, Fastest Lap: 18.918 S87 Jayden Edwards

    B Main, 15 Laps: 1. S62 Kooper Greig, 2. S63 Cody Heinrich, 3. S22 Tony Prideaux, 4. NT15 Sam Brumfield, 5. NT43 Simon Spitzbarth, 6. S28 Ben Whitehead, 7. V71 Todd Rose, 8. S58 Neville Nitschke, 9. V89 Andrew Jordan (14 laps), 10. S9 Andrew Hardacre (14), 11. V68 Brian Exner (14), 12. S86 Bailey Heinrich (13), 13. V77 Jo Storer (12), 14. S96 Wayne Fosteris (10), 15. S59 Haydon Jolly (7), 16. S66 Keenan Richards (0). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.752, Fastest Lap: 18.963 S63 Cody Heinrich

    A Main, 30 Laps: 1. S46 Anthony Beare, 2. V74 Lenny Bates, 3. S132 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 4. S87 Jayden Edwards, 5. A1 Rhys Heinrich, 6. V39 Corey Sandow, 7. S7 Craig Buchanan, 8. S6 Grant Harris, 9. S55 Matt Maynard, 10. S58 Neville Nitschke, 11. S63 Cody Heinrich, 12. V89 Andrew Jordan, 13. S22 Darren Flatman (29 laps), 14. S14 Nigel Reichstein (30), 15. S17 Carey Weston (29), 16. S19 Phil Watson (29), 17. V11 Robbie Faux (22), 18. S21 Mark Jennings (14), 19. S62 Kooper Greig (7), 20. V61 Matt Nelson. Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 3.534, Fastest Lap: 18.260 S46 Anthony Beare


    :: Junior Sedans

    Heat 1, 10 Laps: 1. S52 Heath Thorne, 2. S10 Tyson Greig, 3. S78 Nathan Thorne, 4. S84 Jordan Grillett, 5. S6 Mitch Greig, 6. S112 Drew Flatman, 7. S2 Ky McEwin, 8. S88 Caitlyn Gilding (9 laps), 9. S117 Maddie Uren (9). Time: 3.39.562, Winning Margin: 1.429, Fastest Lap: 20.334 S78 Nathan Thorne

    Heat 2, 10 Laps: 1. S78 Nathan Thorne, 2. S52 Heath Thorne, 3. S10 Tyson Greig, 4. S6 Mitch Greig, 5. S112 Drew Flatman, 6. S88 Caitlyn Gilding (9 laps), 7. S2 Ky McEwin (9), 8. S117 Maddie Uren (8). 9. S84 Jordan Grillett (7). Time: 3.31.963, Winning Margin: 18.126, Fastest Lap: 19.313 S78 Nathan Thorne

    Heat 3, 10 Laps: 1. S78 Nathan Thorne, 2. S52 Heath Thorne, 3. S10 Tyson Greig, 4. S84 Jordan Grillett, 5. S6 Mitch Greig, 6. S117 Maddie Uren (7), 7. S2 Ky McEwin (7), 8. S112 Drew Flatman (4). Time: 2.41.508 (8 laps), Winning Margin: 2.871, Fastest Lap: 18.958 S78 Nathan Thorne

    A Main, 20 Laps: 1. S78 Nathan Thorne, 2. S10 Tyson Greig, 3. S6 Mitch Greig (19 laps), 4. S52 Heath Thorne (20) REL, 5. S2 Ky McEwin (18), 6. S117 Maddie Uren (17), 7. S84 Jordan Grillett (10), 8. S88 Caitlyn Gilding (7). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.333, Fastest Lap: 19.167 S78 Nathan Thorne



New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Friday, February 23, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, February 24, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Borderline Speedway
  • Redline Speedway (Ballarat)
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Carrick Speedway
  • Heartland Raceway (Moama)
  • Sydney Showground Speedway
  • Sunday, February 25, 2018

  • Perth Motorplex
  • Friday, March 2, 2018

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, March 3, 2018

  • Quit Bunbury City Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Adelaide Motorsport Park
  • Avalon Raceway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Goulburn Speedway
  • Sunday, March 4, 2018

  • Quit Bunbury City Speedway
  • Saturday, March 10, 2018

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Simpson Speedway
  • Pithara Speedway
  • Carrick Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Sunday, March 11, 2018

  • Carrick Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Portland Speedway Aus
  • Waikerie