Featured Content Slider Using jQuery - Web Developer Plus Demos
  • :: WA Street Stock Title

    Night One, Practice

    Practice Session 1, 6 laps: 1. W62 Shane Beaumont 19.821, 2. W12 Paul Briggs 20.054, 3. W318 Freddy Kinsella 20.183, 4. W3 Gavin Minty 20.457, 5. W32 Ben Ferris 20.479, 6. W57 Jeremy Ferris 21.611.

    Practice Session 2, 6 laps: 1. W26 David Padmore 20.034, 2. W10 Damon Thomson 20.503, 3. W85 Peter Dowie 20.913, 4. W52 Paul Bowman 20.947, 5. W25 Peter Huntjens 21.619, 6. W79 David Linthorne 21.999.

    Practice Session 3, 6 laps: 1. W28 Tim Coxall 20.841, 2.W37 Kane Munro 21.016, 3. W27 Damon Lyall 21.067, 4. W16 Jack Barnewall 21.104, 5. W17 Bradley Minshull 21.693, 6. W9 Marty Kelly 22.040.

    Practice Session 4, 6 laps: 1. W55 Jace Kempton 20.526, 2. W28 Tim Coxall 21.269, 3. W11 Rowan Drysdale 21.328, 4. W47 Jarrod Rick 21.653, 5. W4 Ethan Genev 21.692, 6. W31 Cody Avins 21.940, 7. W74 Jhye Kent 22.604.

    Practice Session 5, 6 laps: 1. W6 Hayden Norman 20.386, 2. W72 Russell Gunn 20.730, 3. W19 Jamie Terkildsen 20.748, 4. W35 Craig Clayton 20.824, 5. W12 Paul Briggs 21.051, 6. W4 Ethan Genev 21.947.

    Practice Session 6, 6 laps: 1. W7 Mick Hamon 20.749, 2. W21 Evan Wakefield 21.199, 3. W318 Freddy Kinsella 21.290, 4. W24 Brodie Dunn 21.548, 5. W66 Ben Norman 21.583, 6. W29 Jake Hoath 22.281.

    Practice Session 7, 6 laps: 1. W52 Paul Bowman 20.347, 2. W21Evan Wakefield 20.861, 3. W14 Clint Hadley 21.290, 4.W25 Peter Huntjens 21.659, 5. W57 Jeremy Ferris 21.965, 6. W00 Hamish Macalpine NTT.

    Practice Session 8, 6 laps: 1. W6 Hayden Norman 20.526, 2. W72 Russell Gunn 20.746, 3. W47 Jarrod Rick 20.755, 4. V22 Corey Sandow 20.931, 5. W9 Marty Kelly 21.439, 6. W42 Matt Herbert 21.544.

    Practice Session 9, 6 laps: 1. W62 Shane Beaumont 20.447, 2. W7 Mick Hamon 20.522, 3. W55 Jace Kempton 20.688, 4. W27 Damon Lyall 21.176, 5. W199 Phil Lycholit 21.385, 6. W49 Stephen O’Dowd 21.580.

    Practice Session 10, 6 laps: 1. W11 Rowan Drysdale 20.586, 2. W15 Wayne Thomson 20.650, 3. W25 Peter Huntjens 20.737, 4. W66 Ben Norman 21.391, 5. W19 Jamie Terkildsen 21.971, 6. W79 David Linthorne 23.302.

    Practice Session 11, 6 laps: 1. W52 Paul Bowman 20.390, 2.W4 Ethan Genev 20.687, 3. W24 Brodie Dunn 20.812, 4. W37 Kane Munro 20.916, 5. W318 Freddy Kinsella 21.228, 6. W31 Cody Avins 21.711.

    Practice Session 12, 6 laps: 1. W199 Phil Lycholit 20.669, 2. W85 Peter Dowie 20.769, 3. W72 Russell Gunn 20.967, 4. W29 Jake Hoath 21.388, 5. W24 Brodie Dunn 21.407, 6. W35 Craig Clayton 21.732.

    Practice Session 13, 6 laps: 1. W00 Hamish Macalpine 20.830, 2. W21 Evan Wakefield 20.895, 3. W42 Matt Herbert 21.035, 4. W26 David Padmore 21.122, 5. W47 Jarrod Rick 21.283, 6. W4 Ethan Genev 21.508.

    Practice Session 14, 6 laps: 1. V22 Corey Sandow 20.508, 2. W72 Russell Gunn 20.552, 3. W15 Wayne Thomson 20.951, 4. W14 Clint Hadley 21.915, 5. W29 Jake Hoath 21.916, 6. W74 Jhye Kent 22.219.

    Practice Session 15, 6 laps: 1. W00 Hamish Macalpine 20.695, 2. W16 Jack Barnewall 20.767, 3. W79 David Linthorne 21.341, 4. W66 Ben Norman 21.919, 5. W199 Phil Lycholit NTT.

    Practice Session 16, 6 laps: 1. W21 Evan Wakefield 20.327, 2. W14 Clint Hadley 21.392, 3. W3 Gavin Minty 21.445, 4. W19 Jamie Terkildsen 23.200.

    Practice Session 17, 6 laps: 1. V22 Corey Sandow 20.306, 2. W16 Jack Barnewall 20.859, 3. W26 David Padmore 21.149, 4. W23 Steven Griffiths 22.868.

    Practice Session 18, 6 laps: 1. W72 Russell Gunn 19.987, 2.W28 Tim Coxall 20.657, 3. W6 Hayden Norman 20.739, 4.W318 Freddy Kinsella 20.978.

    Practice Session 19, 6 laps: 1. W199 Phil Lycholit 20.924, 2. W318 Freddy Kinsella 21.501, 3. W14 Clint Hadley 21.598, 4. W17 Bradley Minshull 21.786, 5. W74 Jhye Kent 21.936, 6. W57 Jeremy Ferris 22.182.

    Practice Session 20, 6 laps: 1. W15 Wayne Thomson 20.285, 2. W11 Rowan Drysdale 21.098, 3. W79 David Linthorne 21.635, 4. W49 Stephen O’Dowd 22.272, 5. W23 Steven Griffiths 22.367, 6. W199 Phil Lycholit NTT.

    Practice Session 21, 6 laps: 1. W15 Wayne Thomson 20.791, 2. W28 Tim Coxall 21.128, 3. W199 Phil Lycholit 21.218, 4. W74 Jhye Kent 21.649, 5. W57 Jeremy Ferris 22.479.

    Practice Session 22, 6 laps: 1. W28 Tim Coxall 20.430, 2. W57 Jeremy Ferris 22.065, 3. W199 Phil Lycholit 25.544.

    Practice Session 23, 6 laps: 1. W57 Jeremy Ferris 21.836.

    Practice Session 24, 6 laps: 1. W199 Phil Lycholit 20.353, 2. W57 Jeremy Ferris 21.875.

    Overall Fast Times
    1. W62 Shane Beaumont 19.821
    2. W72 Russell Gunn 19.987
    3. W26 David Padmore 20.034
    4. W12 Paul Briggs 20.054
    5. W318 Freddy Kinsella 20.183
    6. W15 Wayne Thomson 20.285
    7. V22 Corey Sandow 20.306
    8. W21 Evan Wakefield 20.327
    9. W52 Paul Bowman 20.347
    10. W199 Phil Lycholit 20.353
    11. W6 Hayden Norman 20.386
    12. W28 Tim Coxall 20.430
    13. W3 Gavin Minty 20.457
    14. W32 Ben Ferris 20.479
    15. W10 Damon Thomson 20.503
    16. W7 Mick Hamon 20.522
    17. W55 Jace Kempton 20.526
    18. W11 Rowan Drysdale 20.586
    19. W4 Ethan Genev 20.687
    20. W00 Hamish Macalpine 20.695
    21. W25 Peter Huntjens 20.737
    22. W19 Jamie Terkildsen 20.748
    23. W47 Jarrod Rick 20.755
    24. W16 Jack Barnewall 20.767
    25. W85 Peter Dowie 20.769
    26. W24 Brodie Dunn 20.812
    27. W35 Craig Clayton 20.824
    28. W37 Kane Munro 20.916
    29. W42 Matt Herbert 21.035
    30. W27 Damon Lyall 21.07
    31. W14 Clint Hadley 21.290
    32. W79 David Linthorne 21.341
    33. W29 Jake Hoath 21.388
    34. W66 Ben Norman 21.391
    35. W9 Marty Kelly 21.439
    36. W49 Stephen O’Dowd 21.580
    37. W57 Jeremy Ferris 21.611
    38. W74 Jhye Kent 21.649
    39. W17 Bradley Minshull 21.693
    40. W31 Cody Avins 21.711
    41. W23 Steven Griffiths 22.367
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Saturday, May 26, 2018

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, June 9, 2018

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Sunday, June 24, 2018

  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Saturday, July 7, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Sunday, July 22, 2018

  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Friday, July 27, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, July 28, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Sunday, August 5, 2018

  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Friday, August 10, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Friday, August 17, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, August 18, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Friday, August 24, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, August 25, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Thursday, August 30, 2018

  • Arunga Park Speedway (Alice Springs)
  • Saturday, September 15, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Sunday, September 30, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, October 13, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, October 20, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, November 3, 2018

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Saturday, November 10, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, November 17, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Heartland Speedway
  • Saturday, November 24, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, December 1, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, December 8, 2018

  • TBA ( To Be Announced )
  • Wednesday, December 26, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, January 5, 2019

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway