False Speedway Net Australia's Number 1 Speedway Web Site - Powered By Eagle Chassis
Featured Content Slider Using jQuery - Web Developer Plus Demos
  • :: Super Sedans

    Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. N23 Andrew White, 2. V34 Jamie Collins, 3. V71 Lionel West, 4. V24 Dave McKenzie, 5. V23 Mick Nicola Jnr, 6. N47 Darryl Moon, 7. V11 Anthony Nicola. Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.818, Fastest Lap: 18.920 N23 Andrew White

    Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. V2 Peter Nicola, 2. V3 Mick Nicola Snr, 3. V34 Jamie Collins, 4. N47 Tyson Moon, 5. N23 Andrew White, 6. N47 Darry Moon, 7. V11 Anthony Nicola, 8. V23 Mick Nicola Jnr (7 laps), 9. V71 Lionel West (4). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.487, Fastest Lap: 18.668 V2 Peter Nicola

    Heat 3, 8 Laps: 1. V3 Mick Nicola Snr, 2. V24 Dave McKenzie, 3. N47 Tyson Moon, 4. V23 Mick Nicola Jnr, 5. V2 Peter Nicola, 6. N23 Andrew White, 7. ACT18 Scott Haynes, 8. V34 Jamie Collins. Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.721, Fastest Lap: 18.519 V3 Mick Nicola Snr

    Heat 4, 8 Laps: 1. N47 Darryl Moon, 2. N47 Tyson Moon, 3. V3 Mick Nicola Snr, 4. V11 Anthony Nicola, 5. V2 Peter Nicola, 6. V24 Dave McKenzie, 7. V71 Lionel West (6 laps), 8. ACT18 Scott Haynes (5). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.167, Fastest Lap: 18.636 N47 Darryl Moon

    Feature Race, 30 Laps: 1. V3 Mick Nicola Snr, 2. V34 Jamie Collins, 3. V23 Mick Nicola Jnr, 4. N47 Tyson Moon, 5. V71 Lionel West, 6. V2 Peter Nicola, 7. V11 Anthony Nicola (29 laps), 8. V24 Dave McKenzie (7), 9. N47 Darryl Moon (6), 10. N23 Andrew White (2). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.133, Fastest Lap: 17.897 V23 Mick Nicola Jnr
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Wednesday, January 16, 2019

  • Avalon Raceway
  • Thursday, January 17, 2019

  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • SRA Borderline Speedway
  • Friday, January 18, 2019

  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Saturday, January 19, 2019

  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Quit Bunbury City Speedway
  • Sunday, January 20, 2019

  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Wednesday, January 23, 2019

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Saturday, January 26, 2019

  • Esperance Motor Raceway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Sunday, January 27, 2019

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Esperance Speedway
  • Saturday, February 2, 2019

  • Northam Motorsports Park
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Blue Ribbon Raceway (Horsham)
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, February 9, 2019

  • Westline Speedway
  • Gulf Western & Independent Oils Raceway,
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Heartland Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Friday, February 15, 2019

  • Valvoline Raceway