False Speedway Net Australia's Number 1 Speedway Web Site - Powered By Eagle Chassis
  • Sprintcars - Eureka Series Final and Modified Production Sedans - Di Watson Memorial.

    Gates Open at 4pm, cars on Track at 5pm.

    Admission: Adults $27; Concession (aged, disability and vets affairs) $22; Children 10-15 $10; Children 9 and Under Free.

    Nominations:

    Sprintcars:

    V3 Mitchell Gee
    VA4 Carly Walsh
    V8 Bobby Daly
    V9 Rod Matthews
    VA9 Troy Hose
    V12 Kristy Ellis
    VA12 Mark Carlin
    S13 Brock Hallett
    S15 Aidan Hall
    V17 Dennis Jones
    W17 James McFadden
    V19 Sam Wren
    VA19 Daniel Newnham
    S20 Glen Sutherland
    V22 Terry Rankin
    V25 Jack Lee
    V26 Nick Lacey
    V27 Ross Jared
    V28 Andrew Hughes
    V32 Stephen Spark
    V34 Brenten Farrar
    V35 Jamie Veal
    N36 Eddie Lumbar
    S37 Tony Moule
    V37 Grant Anderson
    V40 Rusty Hickman
    V42 Jye O'Keeffe
    V45 Mike Van Bremen
    V50 Darren Clarke
    V52 Darren Mollenoyux
    S57 Rory Button
    V60 Jordyn Charge
    V64 David Aldersley
    V67 Luke Walker
    V68 Brett Milburn
    V70 John Vogels
    VA71 Corey McCullagh
    V73 Charles Hunter
    VA75 David Donegan
    V77 Brayden Parr
    V81 Robbie Paton
    VA81 Rhys Baxter
    Q83 Steven Lines
    V88 David Murcott
    VA88 Grant Stansfield
    V92 Matthew Reed
    V93 Travis Millar
    V95 Ryan Davis
    V98 Peter Doukas

    Modified Production:

    ACT3 Greg Stevenson
    CR4 Shane McDonald
    MDA4 Brock Atkins
    AV5 Ash Parkinson
    MDA6 Wade McCarthy
    AV7 Justin Drew
    N7 Andrew Blackwell
    AV11 Jeff Leahy
    RDL11 Nick Cockerill
    N13 Russell Bent
    AV14 Marr Gerlach
    N15 Dale Hallett
    N16 Russell Felsovary
    AV18 Chris Reick
    MDA18 Jake Drewett
    MDA19 David Smith
    N21 Nick Hill
    N25 Brad Warren
    P25 Chris Hayden
    AX32 Brodie Chrystie
    W32 Mick Johnson
    HO33 Daniel Simpson
    HA36 Josh Fraser
    N42 Scott Angus
    RDL46 Kye Walters
    BGO56 Graham West
    MDA72 Martin Hawson
    GV81 Rodney Burr
    NG87 Aaron Bunton
    GV94 Rachel Pratt
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Friday, March 29, 2019

  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Saturday, March 30, 2019

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • TBA ( To Be Announced )
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Maryborough Speedway
  • Sunline Speedway, Waikerie
  • Sunday, March 31, 2019

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, April 6, 2019

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Heartland Raceway (Moama)
  • Narrogin Speedway
  • Saturday, April 13, 2019

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Gulf Western & Independent Oils Raceway,
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Avalon Raceway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Friday, April 19, 2019

  • Avalon Raceway
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Saturday, April 20, 2019

  • Whyalla Speedway
  • SRA Borderline Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Goulburn Speedway
  • Sunday, April 21, 2019

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Whyalla Speedway