• Pascoe Strikes Late in Maryborough

    National Super Sedan Champion Matt Pascoe has found a way past veteran Wayne Randall in the concluding stages of Round Two of the 2019/2020 McCosker Super Sedan Series main event held last night at the Fraser Shores Maryborough Speedway in Queensland.

    Victorian Mick Nicola rounded out the podium with the top three crossing the finish line covered by less than a second.

    Sam Roza did a nice job aboard his new Sweet Chassis to finish fourth with Townsville's Trent Wilson working his way through the field to round out the top five.

    Sam Grundy was the first development series driver to cross the line in seventh place with the second round of the McCosker Super Sedan Series supported by Hervey Bay Tilt Tray Hire.

    Official Result

    McCosker Super Sedan Series Round Two A Main- Thirty Laps: 1. A1 Matt Pascoe, 2. C6 Wayne Randall, 3. V3 Mick Nicola Sr, 4. C77 Sam Roza, 5. T44 Trent Wilson, 6. Q35 Darren Kane, 7. M16 Sam Grundy, 8. Q48 Rodney Craft, 9. Q2 Craig Hammond, 10. B51 Zac Pascoe, 11. LV7 Colin Kaine, DNF C35 Carter Armstrong (20), GL38 Bob McCosker (13)

    The Super Sedan Association would like to thank the following organisations for their valued support.

    McCosker
    Ian Boettcher Race Parts
    Ken Mills Toyota
    Queensland Speedway Spares
    Hervey Bay Tilt Tray Hire
    Rockhampton Mazda
    Tania's T's
    Ford Wreckers Redcliffe
    Sweet Chassis
    Afco Shock Doctor
    Barnes Drilling
    MPR
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Saturday, August 8, 2020

  • Shark Bay Speedway
  • Sunday, August 16, 2020

  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Arunga Park Speedway (Alice Springs)
  • Saturday, August 22, 2020

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Katherine Speedway
  • Saturday, August 29, 2020

  • Arunga Park Speedway (Alice Springs)
  • Friday, September 4, 2020

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Saturday, September 5, 2020

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Shark Bay Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Sunday, September 6, 2020

  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Saturday, September 12, 2020

  • Katherine Speedway
  • Saturday, September 19, 2020

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Arunga Park Speedway (Alice Springs)
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, September 26, 2020

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Sunday, September 27, 2020

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Saturday, October 3, 2020

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Katherine Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Arunga Park Speedway (Alice Springs)
  • Sunday, October 4, 2020

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Saturday, October 10, 2020

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Avalon Raceway
  • Ellenbrook Speedway