• The third round of the 2019/2020 Tasmanian Street Stock Series will be contested this Saturday Night at Australia's most southern motor racing facility the Solo Hobart Speedway.

    As has been the case all season, SSA Street Stocks are booming on the Apple Isle with over thirty nominations received for the third round.

    The opening race meeting of the season at Solo Hobart Speedway was lost due to inclement weather so the locally based drivers will be keen to hit clay at their home venue.

    Last start winner and series points leader Ben Riley will be out to maintain his good early season form with Steven Harvey and Corey Jetson looking to add another feature win to their season tallies.

    Tasmanian Champion Nathan Russell and Matt Atkinson should be hopeful of a change in fortunes.

    Nominations (34)

    T4 STEVEN HARVEY
    T6 BEC HAMMOND
    T7 COREY JETSON
    T9 LUKE WILLIAMS
    T10 MATT HAMMOND
    T15 DANIEL CUNNINGHAM
    T19 DAVID OROURKE
    T23 NATHAN RUSSELL
    T24 BEN RILEY
    T26 ANDY RUSSELL
    T27 JAIDEN RUSSELL
    T28 DALE RILEY JNR
    T30 BRADLEY CURRANT
    T33 BRAD FARRELL
    T34 IAN MCGUINNESS
    T35 MATTHEW ATKINSON
    T36 CRAIG TUTHILL
    T38 JOHN SYLVESTER
    T39 SHAUN ATKINSON
    T47 HARLEY CROFT
    T57 BRAD THOMPSON
    T58 WARWICK LEE
    T61 JARROD BEASLEY
    T72 STEVEN PYNE
    T74 DYLAN JETSON
    T77 COREY BAULD
    T80 NIGEL APTED
    T83 BRAD MCKENDRICK
    T90 BLAKE CAMPBELL
    T92 STEVE RUSSELL
    T97 BROCK INCHES
    T98 DAVID SUMMERS
    T110 TERRY HAMMOND
    T161 JUSTIN CARTLEDGE

    Photo by Angryman Photography
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Saturday, December 7, 2019

  • Margaret River Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Simpson Speedway
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Wangaratta Speedway
  • Gillman Speedway
  • Blue Ribbon Raceway Horsham
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, December 14, 2019

  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Narrogin Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Thursday, December 19, 2019

  • Simpson Speedway
  • Friday, December 20, 2019

  • Simpson Speedway
  • Saturday, December 21, 2019

  • Simpson Speedway
  • Sunday, December 22, 2019

  • Simpson Speedway
  • Thursday, December 26, 2019

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Avalon Raceway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Friday, December 27, 2019

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Simpson Speedway
  • Saturday, December 28, 2019

  • Gillman Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • SRA Borderline Speedway