• 50 drivers have entered the fourth round of the Ultimate Sprintcar Championship on the Ultimate Pink Night this Saturday night at Valvoline Raceway Parramatta, presented by Aussie Forklift Repairs.

    USC NSW Series leader Marcus Dumesny has a slight advantage over a field brimming with multi-generation Speedway racers as the Pink Night carnival atmosphere adds some extra colour to the racing!

    Dumesny Jr has yet to score a feature race win this season though his consistency has been the hallmark of his racing - and his charges through the pack like fellow young gun Jessie Attard have been well worth watching.

    "The Gun" Grant Anderson makes his long awaited Valvoline Raceway 2019/2020 debut in the iconic #V37 after having scored the first two SRA main event wins in Victoria to kick off his campaign.

    Anderson is a danger man whenever and wherever the blue and yellow #37 arrives for duty and this Saturday night he'll be one of the pre-race favourites for sure.

    The second generation hard charger from Albury in NSW is a welcome addition to the pits along with his legendary father David who was one of the pioneers of Australian Sprintcar racing in the formative years of World Series Sprintcars.

    Already having won main events this season and looking to repeat that dose are Robbie Farr, Matt Dumesny, Jordyn Brazier and Daniel Sayre.

    Robbie Farr comes off a win last Saturday night at our sister track Hi-Tec Oils Toowoomba Speedway for the QLD Ultimate Pink Night so his form is red hot.

    The Ultimate Pink Night always brings out the best in teams as they dress themselves and their race-cars in lashes of pink to support the initiative that provides awareness and funds for the National Breast Cancer Foundation.

    Many of the teams go above and beyond to raise money with their own auctions and merchandise sales to provide their own personal contributions to the cause.

    Rookie Coby Elliott has been working on an auction for his front wing which is already up to the $450 mark and with sales of shirts the team is over the $500 mark to contribute to the NBCF Ultimate Pink Night resources.

    This Saturday night's fourth round of the Ultimate Sprintcar Championship will be one of the most fiercely contested yet!

    D2 Ben Atkinson
    N3 Luke Sayre
    NS4 Jake Baines
    V5 Max Dumesny
    N6 Matt Geering
    NQ7 Robbie Farr
    N9 Lachlan Caunt
    N10 Luke Stirton
    N12 Thomas Jeffrey
    NS15 Daniel Cassidy
    N16 Daniel Sayre
    NS16 Ashleigh Jack
    N18 Guy Stanshall
    N20 Troy Little
    NS21 Jordyn Brazier
    N22 James Thompson
    N24 Blake Skipper
    N32 Warren Ferguson
    NS35 Kaitlyn Anthony
    V37 Grant Anderson
    N39 Jeremy Cross
    N40 Chris McInerney
    N41 Jeff Lawler
    NS42 Zac Pacchiarotta
    N43 Alex Orr
    N47 Marcus Dumesny
    N48 Jackson Delamont
    NS48 Blake Darcy
    N52 Mark Attard
    N53 Jessie Attard
    N54 Grant Tunks
    N56 Mick Saller
    N57 Matt Dumesny
    NS57 Brendan Scorgie
    N61 Mick Matchett
    N65 Brenden Rallings
    N68 James Duckworth
    NZ69 Brett Sullivan
    Q69 Mick Sauer
    NS71 Michael Stewart
    N72 Coby Elliott
    VA75 David Donegan
    N78 Andrew Wright
    N81 Graham Lagerlow
    N83 Peter O'Neill
    N86 Ben Atkinson Jr
    N92 Sam Walsh
    N95 Daniel Needham
    N96 Bruce White
    NS97 Luke Geering

    -----

    THIRTY TO GET DIRTY IN V8 DIRT MODIFIED SPECTACULAR FOR ULTIMATE PINK NIGHT!

    An enormous 30-car V8 Dirt Modified field has entered this Saturday night's Ultimate Pink Night at Sydney's Valvoline Raceway, presented by Aussie Forklift Repairs.

    This is surely the biggest sign yet that excitement is reaching fever pitch ahead of February's enormous 2020 Australian V8 Dirt Modified Championship at Valvoline Raceway.

    The field is brimming with talent and after his recent back to back success former Aussie champion Scott Cannon comes in as pre-race favourite for Ultimate Pink Night honours.

    HOWEVER the return of legendary Lismore second generation throttle smasher Mark "Krusty" Robinson is sure to set the cat amongst the clay pigeons come Saturday.

    Victorian Brett Clarke too will be a serious smoky after his stirring win earlier this season in the #11 entry.

    Having won two AMCA National A-Mains in a row at Valvoline Raceway in recent weeks Shane Cartwright now slides into the Paul Markulin #13 whilst Markulin subs into the #V0.

    Father and son Chris and Royden Alcorn make the trek down from Kurri Kurri whilst Victorian young gun Todd Hobson keeps working on his improvement and familarity with the Valvoline Raceway layout.

    This Saturday night's racing is part of the Valvoline Raceway V8 Dirt Modified Premiership where Scott Cannon currently leads from Royden Alcorn in second and Tim Liscombe third.

    Leading the Sportsman Points is Blake Eveleigh from Wayne Simpson in second and Paul Markulin third.

    V0 Paul Markulin
    N0 Lindsay Cornwell
    N2 Trevor Blanch
    Q2 Zac Blanch
    N4 Wayne Simpson
    V4 Darren Tindal
    N6 James Deahm
    N9 Mark Robinson
    N10 Darren Todd
    N11 Chris Alcorn
    V11 Brett Clarke
    N13 Shane Cartwright
    N14 Shania Edwards
    N16 Blake Eveleigh
    N23 Ray Eggins
    N35 Brendon Wakeman
    V49 Brent Hough
    N45 Brayd Stephenson
    V51 Zac McDonald
    N52 Joshua Rose
    N55 Matt Bellette
    N63 Mark Griffith
    N79 Scott Cannon
    N84 Mark Connolly
    V84 Todd Hobson
    N81 Colin Otool’e
    N82 Luke Whaler
    N95 Tim Luscombe
    N98 Chris Corbett
    N99 Royden Alcorn
    Ends release....
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Saturday, December 7, 2019

  • Margaret River Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Simpson Speedway
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Wangaratta Speedway
  • Gillman Speedway
  • Blue Ribbon Raceway Horsham
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, December 14, 2019

  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Narrogin Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Thursday, December 19, 2019

  • Simpson Speedway
  • Friday, December 20, 2019

  • Simpson Speedway
  • Saturday, December 21, 2019

  • Simpson Speedway
  • Sunday, December 22, 2019

  • Simpson Speedway
  • Thursday, December 26, 2019

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Avalon Raceway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Friday, December 27, 2019

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Simpson Speedway
  • Saturday, December 28, 2019

  • Gillman Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • SRA Borderline Speedway