Featured Content Slider Using jQuery - Web Developer Plus Demos
  • Kodee Brown is all set for the Australian Late Model Championship which commences this Wednesday at the Perth Motorplex.

    Brown a former winner of the event, has had a late start to the season, but can not be discounted over the two night format.

    With limited track time this season, Brown made the long trip to Albany to put the car through its paces on Sunday at Attwell Park, taking in over 150 laps in preparation for the Australian Title.

    “It was great to spend some more time behind the wheel and get comfy with the new car”, said Brown. “We will be using the same engine as Boxing Night, all in all there is nothing wrong with the engine, it has more than enough noble steeds in it to get the job done”, he added

    Brown is one of 42 nominations for the National Title which will see two rounds of heats on Wednesday night along with two Preliminary Feature Races, while Saturday night will see a further round of heats and the A Main.

    Brown joins Brad Blake, Paul Stubber, Marc Giancola, Ryan Halliday and Callum Harper as previous winners of the event.

    Action commences at 6.00pm on both nights, with Live Streaming on Dirt Vision.

    Kodee Brown is proudly sponsored by:
    McCorry Brown Earthmoving
    Frontier Cement Supplies
    West Kimberley Cement
    GVR transport
    Holdfast Fluid Power
    Totally Workwear Broome
    Phil Laird Race Engines
    Racin Tyres & Accessories
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Thursday, February 27, 2020

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Friday, February 28, 2020

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Saturday, February 29, 2020

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Quit Bunbury City Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Geraldton City Speedway
  • Blue Ribbon Raceway Horsham
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Sunday, March 1, 2020

  • Geraldton City Speedway
  • Friday, March 6, 2020

  • Simpson Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, March 7, 2020

  • Solo Hobart Raceway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Borderline Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Simpson Speedway
  • Gillman Speedway
  • Sunday, March 8, 2020

  • Borderline Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Simpson Speedway
  • Saturday, March 14, 2020

  • Latrobe Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway