Featured Content Slider Using jQuery - Web Developer Plus Demos
  • The eighth running of the SSA Street Stocks QLD State Title is scheduled for this Saturday Night at the Fraser Shores Maryborough Speedway.

    Four Victorians and Jayden Edwards from Mount Gambier in South Australia are making the long haul to the Hervey Bay region of Queensland to take on the locals in their own backyard.

    Defending champion Matt Nelson will have his work cut out trying to defeat such a quality line up that includes former QLD Champion Robert Trapp.

    Victorian Jayden Blomeley recently won at Kingaroy so has proven he knows how to win on the unique Queensland racetracks.

    Racing gets underway at the earlier time of 4pm Saturday with the third round of the IBRP SSA Production Sedan Series and SSA Junior Sedans also on the program.

    Nominations (33)

    Q1 / V61 Matt Nelson
    SC99 Callum Auld
    G33 Ryan Kahler
    C64 John Stoward
    SC48 Kynan Poole
    V62 Jayden Blomeley
    SB97 Greg Langton
    BB93 Fletcher Smith
    SA87 Jayden Edwards
    BB82 Kane Heidke
    C94 Samantha Killick
    RK888 Roger Langley
    CR2 Matt Langton
    RK88 Troy langley
    RK67 Tony Wust
    BB94 Brandon Hough
    GL93 Amanda Coomber
    RK83 John Roycroft
    SB10 Benjamin Stead
    SB81 David Barbeler
    CR21 Jarrod Iacono
    C99 Peter Thompson
    V84 Courtney Meakins
    NT15 Sam Brumfield
    CR23 Robert Trapp
    SB17 Dylan Jarman
    SC39 Gordon Midolo
    V13 Andrew Burgoyne
    RK3 Ryley Haynes
    RK68 Kenneth Simpson
    SB88 Nathan Barbeler
    C82 Terri-Anne Cornelissen
    CR31 Luke Wilkinson
    BW99 Ian Hardsman
    SB33 Darren Ciesiolka

    Image by Darrell Lockhart of the SSA Street Stocks in action at the Fraser Shores Maryborough Speedway recently.
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Saturday, February 27, 2021

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Gillman Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Sunday, February 28, 2021

  • Margaret River Speedway
  • Thursday, March 4, 2021

  • Gillman Speedway
  • Saturday, March 6, 2021

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Arunga Park Speedway (Alice Springs)
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Riverland Speedway
  • Simpson Speedway
  • Sunday, March 7, 2021

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Saturday, March 13, 2021

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Redline Speedway (Ballarat)
  • Gillman Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Thursday, March 18, 2021

  • Gillman Speedway
  • Saturday, March 20, 2021

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Avalon Raceway
  • Borderline Speedway
  • Arunga Park Speedway (Alice Springs)
  • Narrogin Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Whyalla Speedway
  • Thursday, March 25, 2021

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Friday, March 26, 2021

  • Murray Bridge Speedway