• Speedway Sedans Australia have tonight released the grid draws for the 2019/2020 SSA National Super Sedan Title to be held at the Borderline Speedway in Mount Gambier South Australia.

    Fifteen heats are scheduled for night one, with the final five heats to be held on Sunday Evening.

    ROUND ONE

    Heat One- 1. S99 Steve Schwarz, 2. N7 Wayne Dick, 3. S12 Kym Hammerstein, 4. W81 Gary Higgs, 5. Q4 Leigh Williams, 6. A1 Matt Pascoe, 7. V41 Ben Faulkhead, 8. Q12 David Musch, 9. N11 Mark Sommers

    Heat Two- 1. N33 Mark Towers, 2. Q77 Sam Roza, 3. V23 Mick Nicola Jr, 4. Q7 Steve Jordan, 5. T6 Corey Smith, 6. V7 Trent Susol, 7. S93 Kym Jury, 8. V56 Neil Witnish, 9. Q36 Darren Kane

    Heat Three- 1. V16 Ash Bergmeier, 2. V0 Lucas Roberts, 3. Q39 Bob McCosker, 4. V71 Lionel West, 5. W8 Chris Pavlovich, 6. N21 Darren Anning, 7. S87 Robby Marchant, 8. T22 Callum Harper, 9. V3 Mick Nicola Sr

    Heat Four- 1. S47 Ryan Alexander, 2. N57 Tyson Moon, 3. W9 Kemble Aylett, 4. W36 Phil Barton, 5. V2 Peter Nicola, 6. V22 Jason Picone, 7. W4 Lee Aylett, 8. V24 David Mackenzie, 9. N47 Darryl Moon

    Heat Five- 1. T8 Steve Latham, 2. V12 Darren Giacometti, 3. S63 Kym Cottrell, 4. S34 Kym Leyson, 5. S8 Dave Gartner, 6. Q44 Trent Wilson, 7. S22 Paul Blenkiron, 8. Q63 Justin Smithwick

    ROUND TWO

    Heat Six- 1. T6 Corey Smith, 2. W8 Chris Pavlovich, 3. S87 Robby Marchant, 4. A1 Matt Pascoe, 5. Q7 Steve Jordan, 6. N11 Mark Sommers, 7. N47 Darryl Moon, 8. S12 Kym Hammerstein, 9. V0 Lucas Roberts

    Heat Seven- 1. S34 Kym Leyson, 2. V2 Peter Nicola, 3. Q44 Trent Wilson, 4. V22 Jason Picone, 5. Q36 Darren Kane, 6. V16 Ash Bergmeier, 7. N33 Mark Towers, 8. Q77 Sam Roza, 9. V12 Darren Giacometti

    Heat Eight- 1. S8 Dave Gartner, 2. Q4 Leigh Williams, 3. S93 Kym Jury, 4. V41 Ben Faulkhead, 5. Q63 Justin Smithwick, 6. V23 Mick Nicola Jr, 7. V24 David Mackenzie, 8. W9 Kemble Aylett, 9. T8 Steve Latham

    Heat Nine- 1. W36 Phil Barton, 2. W81 Gary Higgs, 3. N21 Darren Anning, 4. V56 Neil Witnish, 5. V3 Mick Nicola Sr, 6. T22 Callum Harper, 7. S47 Ryan Alexander, 8. S99 Steve Schwarz, 9. Q39 Bob McCosker

    Heat Ten- 1. V71 Lionel West, 2. S63 Kym Cottrell, 3. W4 Lee Aylett, 4. V7 Trent Susol, 5. S22 Paul Blenkiron, 6. Q12 David Musch 7. N57 Tyson Moon, 8. N7 Wayne Dick

    ROUND THREE

    Heat Eleven- 1. V22 Jason Picone, 2. A1 Matt Pascoe, 3. Q36 Darren Kane, 4. T22 Callum Harper, 5. V12 Darren Giacometti, 6. Q63 Justin Smithwick, 7. S12 Kym Hammerstein, 8. S8 Dave Gartner, 9. N33 Mark Towers

    Heat Twelve- 1. W4 Lee Aylett, 2. Q39 Bob McCosker, 3. S22 Paul Blenkiron, 4. V3 Mick Nicola Sr, 5. V56 Neil Witnish, 6. N57 Tyson Moon, 7. S99 Steve Schwarz, 8. S63 Kym Cottrell, 9. S34 Kym Leyson

    Heat Thirteen- 1. N21 Darren Anning, 2. Q44 Trent Wilson, 3. N47 Darryl Moon, 4. N11 Mark Sommers, 5. V0 Lucas Roberts, 6. S47 Ryan Alexander, 7. V2 Peter Nicola, 8. V71 Lionel West, 9. W36 Phil Barton

    Heat Fourteen- 1. S93 Kym Jury, 2. S87 Robby Marchant, 3. V24 David Mackenzie, 4. T8 Steve Latham, 5. W9 Kemble Aylett, 6. N7 Wayne Dick, 7. Q77 Sam Roza, 8. T6 Corey Smith, 9. W81 Gary Higgs

    Heat Fifteen- 1. V41 Ben Faulkhead, 2. Q7 Steve Jordan, 3. V7 Trent Susol, 4. Q12 David Musch, 5. V16 Ash Bergmeier, 6. Q4 Leigh Williams, 7. V23 Mick Nicola Jr, 8. W8 Chris Pavlovich

    ROUND FOUR

    Heat Sixteen- 1. V24 David Mackenzie, 2. S12 Kym Hammerstein, 3. N7 Wayne Dick, 4. W8 Chris Pavlovich, 5. N57 Tyson Moon, 6. W36 Phil Barton, 7. Q4 Leigh Williams, 8. V41 Ben Faulkhead, 9. Q44 Trent Wilson

    Heat Seventeen- 1. N47 Darryl Moon, 2. T22 Callum Harper, 3. V12 Darren Giacometti, 4. V0 Lucas Roberts, 5. S47 Ryan Alexander, 6. S34 Kym Leyson, 7. V71 Lionel West, 8. Q7 Steve Jordan, 9. W4 Lee Aylett

    Heat Eighteen- 1. Q12 David Musch, 2. V56 Neil Witnish, 3. Q77 Sam Roza, 4. S22 Paul Blenkiron, 5. T8 Steve Latham, 6. V2 Peter Nicola, 7. S63 Kym Cottrell, 8. S93 Kym Jury, 9. N21 Darren Anning

    Heat Nineteen- 1. Q63 Justin Smithwick, 2. S36 Darren Kane, 3. S99 Steve Schwarz, 4. V23 Mick Nicola Jr, 5. Q39 Bob McCosker, 6. T6 Corey Smith, 7. V16 Ash Bergmeier, 8. A1 Matt Pascoe, 9. V22 Jason Picone

    Heat Twenty- 1. N11 Mark Sommers, 2. V3 Mick Nicola Sr, 3. N33 Mark Towers, 4. W9 Kemble Aylett, 5. W81 Gary Higgs, 6. S8 Dave Gartner, 7. V7 Trent Susol, 8. S87 Robby Marchant
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Saturday, April 4, 2020

  • Kalgoorlie International Speedway
  • Redline Speedway (Ballarat)
  • Thursday, April 9, 2020

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Friday, April 10, 2020

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Sunday, April 12, 2020

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Saturday, April 18, 2020

  • Sunline Speedway, Waikerie
  • Pithara Speedway
  • Waikerie
  • Saturday, April 25, 2020

  • Narrogin Speedway
  • Laang Speedway
  • Saturday, May 2, 2020

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Sunday, May 3, 2020

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Saturday, May 16, 2020

  • Sunline Speedway, Waikerie
  • Waikerie
  • Saturday, May 23, 2020

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Saturday, May 30, 2020

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Sunday, June 7, 2020

  • Sunline Speedway, Waikerie
  • Friday, September 4, 2020

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Saturday, September 5, 2020

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, September 19, 2020

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, September 26, 2020

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Sunday, September 27, 2020

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, October 3, 2020

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Sunday, October 4, 2020

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Saturday, October 10, 2020

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, October 17, 2020

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Friday, October 23, 2020

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, October 24, 2020

  • Murray Bridge Speedway